Política de privacidade

Política de privacidade

Videochat-Scripts.com está empenhada em proteger a sua privacidade. Contacte-nos Submit.ticket@videowhisper.com Se você tiver dúvidas ou problemas em relação ao uso dos seus dados pessoais e teremos prazer em ajudá-lo.

Ao usar este site ou / e nossos serviços, Você concorda com o processamento dos seus dados pessoais conforme descrito nesta política de privacidade.

Tabela de conteúdos

  1. Definições utilizadas na presente política
  2. Princípios de protecção de dados que seguimos
  3. Que direitos tem sobre seus dados pessoais
  4. Que dados pessoais que coletamos sobre você
  5. Como usamos seus dados pessoais
  6. Quem mais tem acesso aos seus dados pessoais
  7. Como protegemos seus dados
  8. Informações sobre cookies
  9. Informações de contato

Definições

Dados pessoais – qualquer informação relativa a uma pessoa singular identificada ou identificável.
Processamento de – any operation or set of operations which is performed on Personal Data or on sets of Personal Data.
Data subjecta natural person whose Personal Data is being Processed.
Childa natural person under 16 years of age.
We/us (either capitalized or not) – Videochat-Scripts.com

Data Protection Principles

We promise to follow the following data protection principles:

  • Processing is lawful, fair, transparent. Our Processing activities have lawful grounds. We always consider your rights before Processing Personal Data. We will provide you information regarding Processing upon request.
  • Processing is limited to the purpose. Our Processing activities fit the purpose for which Personal Data was gathered.
  • Processing is done with minimal data. We only gather and Process the minimal amount of Personal Data required for any purpose.
  • O processamento é limitado, com um período de tempo. Não armazenaremos os dados pessoais por mais tempo do que o necessário.
  • Nós faremos nosso melhor para garantir a precisão dos dados.
  • Nós faremos nosso melhor para garantir a integridade e a confidencialidade dos dados.

Direitos da pessoa em causa

O interessado tem os seguintes direitos:

  1. Direito à informação – ou seja, que você tem direito de saber se os seus dados pessoais está sendo processado; que dados são reunidos, de onde é obtido, e por que e por quem ele é processado..
  2. Direito de acesso – ou seja, você tem o direito de acessar os dados coletados a partir de/sobre você. Isso inclui o seu direito de solicitar e obter uma cópia dos seus dados pessoais recolhidos.
  3. Direito de rectificação – ou seja, que você tem o direito de pedido de rectificação ou eliminação dos seus dados pessoais que é impreciso ou incompleto.
  4. Direito de apagamento – significando em determinadas circunstâncias, você pode pedir para seus dados pessoais sejam apagados de nossos registros.
  5. Direito de restringir o processamento – significando onde aplicam certas condições, Você tem o direito de restringir o processamento dos seus dados pessoais.
  6. Direito de opor ao processamento – ou seja, em certos casos, você tem o direito de se opor ao tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, por exemplo, no caso de marketing direto.
  7. Direito de se opor a automatizada de processamento – ou seja, que você tem o direito de se opor ao tratamento automatizado de, incluindo a criação de perfil; e não deve ser sujeita a uma decisão baseada unicamente em automatizada de processamento. Este direito que pode exercitar-se sempre que houver um desfecho do perfil que produz efeitos jurídicos relativos ou significativamente afetar você.
  8. Direito à portabilidade de dados – você tem o direito de obter seus dados pessoais em um formato legível por máquina, ou se é viável, como uma transferência directa de um processador para outro.
  9. Direito de apresentar uma denúncia – no caso em que podemos recusar seu pedido sob os direitos de acesso, fornecemos-lhe com uma razão quanto ao porquê. Se você não estiver satisfeito com a maneira que seu pedido tenha sido tratado por favor contacte-nos.
  10. Bem, para a ajuda de autoridade de supervisão – meaning you have the right for the help of a supervisory authority and the right for other legal remedies such as claiming damages.
  11. Right to withdraw consent – you have the right withdraw any given consent for Processing of your Personal Data.

Data we gather

[TODO] – Information you have provided us with
This might be your e-mail address, nome, billing address, home address etc – mainly information that is necessary for delivering you a product/service or to enhance your customer experience with us. We save the information you provide us with in order for you to comment or perform other activities on the website. This information includes, for example, your name and e-mail address.

[TODO] – Information automatically collected about you
This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. Por exemplo, your shopping cart information, your IP address, your shopping history (if there is any) etc. This information is used to improve your customer experience. When you use our services or look at the contents of our website, your activities may be logged.

[TODO] – Information from our partners
We gather information from our trusted partners with confirmation that they have legal grounds to share that information with us. This is either information you have provided them directly with or that they have gathered about you on other legal grounds. See the list of our partners aqui.

Publicly available information
We might gather information about you that is publicly available.

Como usamos seus dados pessoais

We use your Personal Data in order to:

  • provide our service to you. Isso inclui, por exemplo, registrando sua conta; fornecê-lo com outros produtos e serviços que você solicitou; proporcionando-lhe itens promocionais no seu pedido e se comunicar com você em relação aos produtos e serviços; comunicar e interagir com você; e notificá-lo de alterações a quaisquer serviços.
  • melhorar a experiência do cliente;
  • cumpriu uma obrigação nos termos da lei ou contrato;
  • [TODO]

Usamos seus dados pessoais por motivos legítimos e/ou com seu consentimento.

Em razão de uma contratação ou cumprimento das obrigações contratuais, Nós processamos seus dados pessoais para as seguintes finalidades:

  • para identificá-lo;
  • para proporcionar-lhe um serviço ou enviar/oferta você um produto;
  • para se comunicar para vendas ou faturamento;
  • [TODO]

No terreno do interesse legítimo, Nós processamos seus dados pessoais para as seguintes finalidades:

  • para enviar que você personalizou ofertas * (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • to administer and analyse our client base (purchasing behaviour and history) in order to improve the quality, variety, and availability of products/ services offered/provided;
  • to conduct questionnaires concerning client satisfaction;
  • [TODO]

As long as you have not informed us otherwise, we consider offering you products/services that are similar or same to your purchasing history/browsing behaviour to be our legitimate interest.

With your consent we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to send you newsletters and campaign offers (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • for other purposes we have asked your consent for;
  • [TODO]

We Process your Personal Data in order to fulfil obligation rising from law and/or use your Personal Data for options provided by law. We reserve the right to anonymise Personal Data gathered and to use any such data. We will use data outside the scope of this Policy only when it is anonymised. We save your billing information and other information gathered about you for as long as needed for accounting purposes or other obligations deriving from law, but not longer than [TODO]

We might process your Personal Data for additional purposes that are not mentioned here, but are compatible with the original purpose for which the data was gathered. To do this, we will ensure that:

  • the link between purposes, context and nature of Personal Data is suitable for further Processing;
  • the further Processing would not harm your interests and
  • there would be appropriate safeguard for Processing.

We will inform you of any further Processing and purposes.

Who else can access your Personal Data

We do not share your Personal Data with strangers. Personal Data about you is in some cases provided to our trusted partners in order to either make providing the service to you possible or to enhance your customer experience. We share your data with:

Our processing partners:

  • [TODO]

Our business partners:

  • [TODO]

Connected third parties:

  • [TODO]

We only work with Processing partners who are able to ensure adequate level of protection to your Personal Data. We disclose your Personal Data to third parties or public officials when we are legally obliged to do so. We might disclose your Personal Data to third parties if you have consented to it or if there are other legal grounds for it.

Como protegemos seus dados

We do our best to keep your Personal Data safe. We use safe protocols for communication and transferring data (such as HTTPS). We use anonymising and pseudonymising where suitable. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks.[TODO]describe additional security measures.

Even though we try our best we can not guarantee the security of information. However, we promise to notify suitable authorities of data breaches. We will also notify you if there is a threat to your rights or interests. We will do everything we reasonably can to prevent security breaches and to assist authorities should any breaches occur.

If you have an account with us, note that you have to keep your username and password secret.

Children

We do not intend to collect or knowingly collect information from children. We do not target children with our services.

Cookies and other technologies we use

We use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track usersmovements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us.

A cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help make sites work. Only we can access the cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on our website, such as logging in. Esses cookies não recolhem qualquer informação pessoal.
  • Cookies de funcionalidade – esses cookies fornecem funcionalidade que faz usando o nosso serviço mais conveniente e possibilita fornecendo mais recursos personalizados. Por exemplo, Eles podem lembrar seu nome e e-mail em formas de comentário, assim você não tem que re-inserir essas informações na próxima vez quando comentando.
  • Cookies do Google Analytics – estes cookies são usados para controlar a utilização e o desempenho do nosso site e serviços
  • Cookies de publicidade – estes cookies são usados para entregar anúncios que são relevantes para você e para seus interesses. Além disso, Eles são usados para limitar o número de vezes que você vê um anúncio. Eles geralmente são colocados no site pela publicidade redes com permissão do operador do site. Esses cookies Lembre-se que você já visitou um site e esta informação é compartilhada com outras organizações, como os anunciantes. Muitas vezes como alvo ou cookies de publicidade será vinculado a funcionalidade do site fornecida por outra organização.

Você pode remover os cookies armazenados em seu computador através de configurações do seu navegador. Como alternativa, Você pode controlar alguns cookies primários 3º usando uma plataforma de reforço de privacidade como OptOut.aboutads.info ou youronlinechoices.com. Para obter mais informações sobre cookies, Visite allaboutcookies.org.

Usamos o Google Analytics para medir o tráfego em nosso Web site. Google tem sua própria política de privacidade que você pode rever aqui. Se você gostaria de optar por não seguir por Google Analytics, Visite o Página de opt-out do Google Analytics.

Informações de contato

Contato de representante na UE

Autoridade de supervisão
Email: info@dataprotection.ie
Telefone: +353 57 868 4800

Alterações a esta política de privacidade

Reservamo-no direito de alterar esta política de privacidade.
Última modificação foi feita maio 25, 2018.