Politique de confidentialité

Politique de confidentialité

Videochat-Scripts.com s'engage à protéger votre vie privée. Contactez-nous à submit.ticket@videowhisper.com si vous avez des questions ou des problèmes concernant l'utilisation de vos données personnelles et nous serons heureux de vous aider.

En utilisant ce site ou/et nos services, vous consentez au traitement de vos données personnelles tel que décrit dans la présente politique de confidentialité.

Tableau des contenus

  1. Définitions utilisées dans la présente politique
  2. Principes de protection des données que nous suivons
  3. Quels droits avez-vous en ce qui concerne vos données personnelles
  4. Quelles données personnelles nous recueillons à votre sujet
  5. Comment nous utilisons vos données personnelles
  6. Qui d'autre a accès à vos données personnelles
  7. Comment nous sécurisons vos données
  8. Informations sur les cookies
  9. Informations de contact

Définitions

Données personnelles - toute information relative à une personne physique identifiée ou identifiable.
Traitement - toute opération ou ensemble d'opérations qui est effectuée sur des données personnelles ou sur des ensembles de données personnelles.
Sujet de données – une personne physique dont les données personnelles sont traitées.
Enfant – une personne naturelle sous 16 années d'âge.
Nous/nous/nous (capitalisés ou non) Videochat-Scripts.com

Principes de protection des données

Nous promettons de suivre les principes suivants en ce qui a pour effet de protéger les données:

  • Le traitement est légal, Juste, Transparent. Nos activités de traitement ont des motifs légitimes. Nous considérons toujours vos droits avant le traitement des données personnelles. Nous vous fournirons des informations concernant le traitement sur demande.
  • Le traitement se limite à l'objet. Nos activités de traitement correspondent à l'objectif pour lequel les données personnelles ont été recueillies.
  • Le traitement se fait avec un minimum de données. Nous ne recueillons et traitons que la quantité minimale de données personnelles requises à quelque fin que ce soit.
  • Le traitement est limité avec une période de temps. Nous ne stockerons pas vos données personnelles plus longtemps que nécessaire.
  • Nous ferons de notre mieux pour assurer l'exactitude des données.
  • Nous ferons de notre mieux pour assurer l'intégrité et la confidentialité des données.

Droits du sujet des données

Le sujet des données a les droits suivants:

  1. Droit à l'information, c'est-à-dire que vous devez avoir raison de savoir si vos données personnelles sont traitées; quelles données sont recueillies, d'où il est obtenu et pourquoi et par qui il est traité.
  2. Droit d'accès, c'est-à-dire que vous avez le droit d'accéder aux données collectées à partir ou à votre sujet. Cela comprend votre droit de demander et d'obtenir une copie de vos données personnelles recueillies.
  3. Right to rectification – meaning you have the right to request rectification or erasure of your Personal Data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  4. Right to erasure – meaning in certain circumstances you can request for your Personal Data to be erased from our records.
  5. Right to restrict processing – meaning where certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the Processing of your Personal Data.
  6. Right to object to processing – meaning in certain cases you have the right to object to Processing of your Personal Data, for example in the case of direct marketing.
  7. Right to object to automated Processing – meaning you have the right to object to automated Processing, including profiling; and not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated Processing. This right you can exercise whenever there is an outcome of the profiling that produces legal effects concerning or significantly affecting you.
  8. Right to data portability – you have the right to obtain your Personal Data in a machine-readable format or if it is feasible, as a direct transfer from one Processor to another.
  9. Right to lodge a complaint – in the event that we refuse your request under the Rights of Access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. If you are not satisfied with the way your request has been handled please contact us.
  10. Right for the help of supervisory authority – meaning you have the right for the help of a supervisory authority and the right for other legal remedies such as claiming damages.
  11. Right to withdraw consent – you have the right withdraw any given consent for Processing of your Personal Data.

Data we gather

[TODO] – Information you have provided us with
This might be your e-mail address, nom, billing address, home address etc – mainly information that is necessary for delivering you a product/service or to enhance your customer experience with us. We save the information you provide us with in order for you to comment or perform other activities on the website. This information includes, for example, your name and e-mail address.

[TODO] – Information automatically collected about you
This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. Par exemple, your shopping cart information, your IP address, your shopping history (if there is any) etc.. This information is used to improve your customer experience. When you use our services or look at the contents of our website, your activities may be logged.

[TODO] – Information from our partners
We gather information from our trusted partners with confirmation that they have legal grounds to share that information with us. This is either information you have provided them directly with or that they have gathered about you on other legal grounds. See the list of our partners ici.

Publicly available information
We might gather information about you that is publicly available.

Comment nous utilisons vos données personnelles

We use your Personal Data in order to:

  • provide our service to you. This includes for example registering your account; providing you with other products and services that you have requested; providing you with promotional items at your request and communicating with you in relation to those products and services; communicating and interacting with you; and notifying you of changes to any services.
  • enhance your customer experience;
  • fulfil an obligation under law or contract;
  • [TODO]

We use your Personal Data on legitimate grounds and/or with your Consent.

On the grounds of entering into a contract or fulfilling contractual obligations, we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to identify you;
  • to provide you a service or to send/offer you a product;
  • to communicate either for sales or invoicing;
  • [TODO]

On the ground of legitimate interest, we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to send you personalized offers* (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • to administer and analyse our client base (purchasing behaviour and history) in order to improve the quality, variety, and availability of products/ services offered/provided;
  • to conduct questionnaires concerning client satisfaction;
  • [TODO]

As long as you have not informed us otherwise, we consider offering you products/services that are similar or same to your purchasing history/browsing behaviour to be our legitimate interest.

With your consent we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to send you newsletters and campaign offers (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • for other purposes we have asked your consent for;
  • [TODO]

We Process your Personal Data in order to fulfil obligation rising from law and/or use your Personal Data for options provided by law. We reserve the right to anonymise Personal Data gathered and to use any such data. We will use data outside the scope of this Policy only when it is anonymised. We save your billing information and other information gathered about you for as long as needed for accounting purposes or other obligations deriving from law, but not longer than [TODO]

We might process your Personal Data for additional purposes that are not mentioned here, but are compatible with the original purpose for which the data was gathered. To do this, we will ensure that:

  • the link between purposes, context and nature of Personal Data is suitable for further Processing;
  • the further Processing would not harm your interests and
  • there would be appropriate safeguard for Processing.

We will inform you of any further Processing and purposes.

Who else can access your Personal Data

We do not share your Personal Data with strangers. Personal Data about you is in some cases provided to our trusted partners in order to either make providing the service to you possible or to enhance your customer experience. We share your data with:

Our processing partners:

  • [TODO]

Our business partners:

  • [TODO]

Connected third parties:

  • [TODO]

We only work with Processing partners who are able to ensure adequate level of protection to your Personal Data. We disclose your Personal Data to third parties or public officials when we are legally obliged to do so. We might disclose your Personal Data to third parties if you have consented to it or if there are other legal grounds for it.

Comment nous sécurisons vos données

We do our best to keep your Personal Data safe. We use safe protocols for communication and transferring data (such as HTTPS). We use anonymising and pseudonymising where suitable. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks.[TODO]describe additional security measures.

Even though we try our best we can not guarantee the security of information. pourtant, we promise to notify suitable authorities of data breaches. We will also notify you if there is a threat to your rights or interests. We will do everything we reasonably can to prevent security breaches and to assist authorities should any breaches occur.

If you have an account with us, note that you have to keep your username and password secret.

Children

We do not intend to collect or knowingly collect information from children. We do not target children with our services.

Cookies and other technologies we use

We use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track usersmovements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us.

A cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help make sites work. Only we can access the cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on our website, such as logging in. These cookies don’t collect any personal information.
  • Functionality cookies – these cookies provide functionality that makes using our service more convenient and makes providing more personalised features possible. Par exemple, they might remember your name and e-mail in comment forms so you don’t have to re-enter this information next time when commenting.
  • Analytics cookiesthese cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services
  • Advertising cookiesthese cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and to your interests. en outre, they are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. They are usually placed to the website by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. These cookies remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation.

You can remove cookies stored in your computer via your browser settings. Alternatively, you can control some 3rd party cookies by using a privacy enhancement platform such as optout.aboutads.info ou youronlinechoices.com. For more information about cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has their own Privacy Policy which you can review ici. If you’d like to opt out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Contact Information

Representative Contact in the EU

Supervisory Authority
Email: info@dataprotection.ie
Phone: +353 57 868 4800

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make change to this Privacy Policy.
Last modification was made May 25, 2018.